Price Chopper Recalls Store-made Pizza, Bread and Donuts for Metal

Posted on June 26, 2017 by

0


Price Chopper has posted the following recalls on its website.

Recall: Store-made pizzas, Chenango Store 234 Only
Recall Date: June 24, 2017
Batch/UPC Code:
Slice of cheese pizza 23101
Bella Cheese Pizza 23390
Cheese Pizza Hot 29745000000
Mushroom Pizza Hot 23301
Bella Sausage Pizza Hot 23311
Bella Pepperoni Pizza Hot 23315
Grated Cheese Pizza Hot 23335
Vidalia Onion Pizza Hot 23336
Pizza w/one topping hot 23380
Sausage Pizza Hot 29732000000
Pepperoni Pizza Hot 29733000000
Vidalia Onion Pizza Hot 29736000000
Mushroom Pizza Hot 29739100000
SSGE/PEPP B/FAST pizza hot 23104
BACON B/FAST PIZZA HOT 23105
VEGETARIAN B/FAST PZA HOT 23107
BELLA BREAKFAST PIZZA HOT 23303
SAUS/PEPPERS PIZZA HOT 23304
SAUS/PEPPERONI PIZZA HOT 23309
BBQ SHRIMP JALP PIZZA HOT 23314
ITALIAN DELIGHT PIZZA HOT 23317
BUFFALO WING PIZZA HOT 23320
BELLA CHSE/BROC PIZZA HOT 23325
ADOMICA PIZZA HOT 23330
BBQ CHIX/JALP PIZZA HOT 23331
PEPPER/ONION PIZZA HOT 23334
MEATBALL PIZZA HOT 23338
HAM & PINEAPPLE PIZZA HOT 23340
MARGHERITA PIZZA HOT 23344
CHARACTER PIZZA HOT 23382
GRMT PIZZA SUPREME HOT 23750
GRMT CHIX BROC PIZZA 23751
GRMT PIZZA MEAT LVRS HOT 23752
GRMT PZA MEDIT HOT 23753
GRMT PZA CHS SUPREME HOT 23754
CHIX BACON RANCH PZA HOT 27104
SAUS. PEP BREAK PIZZ HOT 29730100000
BACON BREAKFAST HOT 29730200000
WHITE TOM & BROC PZA HOT 29730400000
HOT PEPPER & ONIN PZA HOT 29730700000
SAUSAGE & PEPPERONI HOT 29730900000
BUFFALO WING PIZZA HOT 29734000000
BREAKFAST PIZZA HOT 29739300000
ULTIMATE B/FAST PIZZA HOT 29739500000
VEGETARIAN PIZZA HOT 29739900000
MARGHERITA PIZZA HOT 29741000000
GRMT MEDITER. PIZZA HOT 29742000000
GOURMET SUPRME PIZZA HOT 29743000000
GOURMET MEAT LOVERS HOT 29744000000
CHIX BACON RANCH PIZ HOT 29748300000
1 slice of pizza w/toppings 23311

Reason for Recall: These products are being recalled due to the possible presence of metal fragments. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local Price Chopper for a full refund. For a complete list of affected products, please call 1-800-666-7667.
_______________________

Recall: Store-made bread and donuts, Chenango Store 234 Only
Recall Date: June 24, 2017
Batch/UPC Code:
Country Apple Pecan w/raisins 4173523014
Sriracha Firecracker Bread 4173522985
Vienna Toasted Sesame Bread 4173522324
Vienna Red Onion Rosemary Bread 4173522322
Vienna Ring Bread 4173523079
Vienna Baguette 4173523076
Vienna Loaf 4173523077
French Bread 4173524186
Italian Bread 4173524181
Everything Italian 4173524182
Parmesan Italian 4173524183
Sesame Italian 4173524184
Peasant Bread 4173525103
Sourdough Bread 4173522728
6 Pack Boston 4173524890
Bulk Donuts 808(Single) (824 ½ doz) (816 dozen)
Jalapeno Corn Cheddar Bread 4173523058
Garlic and Cheddar Bread 4173523053
Four Cheese Bread 4173523005
Roasted Garlic Loaf 4173523021
Tuscan French 4173523035
Tuscan Hearty 4173523000
Tuscan Baguette 4173523002
Mini Boules 4173523004
Tuscan Demi Loaf 4173523003
Pizza Dough 4173524100
Rye Bread 1lb 4173525189
Rye Bread 2lb 4173525194
Pumpernickel 1lb 4173525193
Pumpernickel 2lb 4173525198
Seeded 1lb 4173525190
Seeded 2lb 4173525195
Marble Rye 1lb 4173525191
Marble Rye 2lb 4173525196
Garlic Bread 41735228

Reason for Recall: These products are being recalled due to the possible presence of metal fragments. If you have the affected product, you may return it to your local Price Chopper for a full refund. For a complete list of affected products, please call 1-800-666-7667.


© 2017 US Food Safety Corporation. No copyright claim is made for portions of this blog and linked items that are works of the United States Government, state governments or third parties.

Posted in: Family safety